Flora

  1. PINACEAE
    1. Pinus brutia Tenore . (Kızıl çam)
    2. Pinus halepensis Mill. (Halep çamı)
    3. Pinus pinea L. (Fıstık çamı)
  2. CUPRESSACEAE
    1. Cupressus sempervirens L. (Akdeniz Servisi)
    2. Juniperus phoenicea L. (Finike ardıcı)
    3. Tetraclinis articulata L. (Sandaraç)
  3. EPHEDRACEAE
    1. Ephedra fragilis Desf (Deniz üzümü)

  1. Ranunculaceae 
    • Clematis cirrhosa L.(Orman asmasi)
    • Anemone coronaria L.(Taçli kir lalesi)
    • Anemone blanda Scott.
    • Adonis annua L.(Seytan gözü)
    • Adonis microcarpa DC.
    • Adonis dentata
    • Ceratocephala falcata (L) Pers.
    • Ranunculus peltatus Schrank
    • Ranunculus ficaria L.(Basur otu, Mayasil otu)
    • Ranunculus bullatus L.
    • Ranunculus asiaticus L.  (Acem dügünçiçegi-Sakayik lalesi)
    • Ranunculus paludosus Poir.
    • Ranunculus millefoliatus Vahl.
    • Ranunculus millefolius Banks et Soland.
    • Ranunculus neapolitanus Ten.
    • Ranunculus chius DC.
    • Ranunculus constantinopolitanus (DC.) Urv.
    • Ranunculus marginatus Urv.
    • Ranunculus cornutus DC.
    • Ranunculus muricatus L.
    • Ranunculus arvensis L.
    • Nigella nigellastrum (L.) Willk.
    • Nigella fumariifolia Kotschy.
    • Nigella sativa L. (Çörek otu)
    • Nigella damascena L.
    • Nigella ciliaris DC.
    • Delphinium pergrinum L.
    • Delphinium caseyi B. L. Burt.(Hezaren çiçegi)
    • Delphinium staphisagria L.
    • Consolida ambigua (L.) P. W. Ball.(Hezaren çiçegi)
  2. Berberidaceae
    • Bogardia chrysogonum (L.) Endl
    • Leontice leontopetalum L.(Kirbas-Patpati)
  3. Papaveraceae 
    • Papaver rhoeas L.(Gelincik-Hashas)
    • Papaver hybridum L.
    • Papaver setigerum DC.
    • Papaver gracile Boiss.
    • Glaucium corniculatum (L.)J. H. Rudolph(Boynuzlu gelincik)
    • Roemeria hybrida (L.) DC.(Mor gelincik)
    • Hypecoum procumbens L.(Budala çiçegi)
    • Hypecoum imberbe Sibth. Et Sm.
    • Hypecoum pendulum L.
  4. Fumariaceae
    • Ceratocapnos palaestinus Boiss.
    • Fumaria gaillardotii Boiss.(Sahtere)
    • Fumaria judaica Boiss.
    • Fumaria macrocarpa Parl.
    • Fumaria capreolata L.
    • Fumaria densiflora DC.
    • Fumaria bracteosa Pomel.
    • Fumaria parviflora Lam.
  5. Brassicaceae/Cruciferae 
    • Brassica hilarionis Post.(St. Hilarion lahanasi)
    • Brassica tounefotii Gouan.
    • Sinapis arvensis L.(Tarla hardali)
    • Sinapis alba L.(Akhardal-Lapsana)
    • Hirschfeldia incana (L.) Lagreze-Fossat
    • Diplotaxis viminea DC.
    • Eruca sativa Mill.(Roka)
    • Raphanus raphanistrum L.
    • Raphanus sativus L. (Turp)
    • Enarthrocarpus arcuatus Labill.
    • Crambe hispanica L. (Yabani lahana)
    • Rapistrum rugosum All.(Küçük turp)
    • Didesmus aegyptius (L.) Desv.
    • Erucaria hispanica (L.) Druce
    • Cakile maritima Scop.(Deniz rokasi)
    • Cardaria draba Desv. (Okdere)
    • Coronopus squamatus (Forssk.)Aschers. (Kargaayagi)
    • Iberis odorata L. (Hunkarbegendi)
    • Biscutella didyma L.
    • Thlaspi perfoliatum L.  (Çoban dagarcigi)
    • Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik.(Çoban çantasi)
    • Hymenolobus procumbens (L.) Schinz et Thell
    • Neslia apiculata C. A. Mey.
    • Alyssum strigosum Banks et Sol  (Deli otu-Kuduz otu)
    • Lobularia maritima (L.) Desv  (Güzel kokulu)
    • Clypeola jonthlaspi L.
    • Erophila verna (L.) Chevall (Çirçir otu)
    • Erophila minima C. A.  Mey
    • Cardamine hirsuta L.  (Kopuk otu)
    • Arabis cypria Holmboe.(Kaz otu)
    • Arabis verna (L.) R. Br.
    • Nasturtium officinale R.Br. (Su teresi)
    • Matthiola incana (L.) R. Br
    • Matthiola longipetala (Vent) DC.
    • Matthiola tricuspidata (L)R. Br.
    • Malcolmia nana (DC.) Boiss.
    • Malcolmia flexuosa Sibth et Sol
    • Malcolmia chia (L) DC.
    • Sisymbrium irio L. (Bülbül otu)
    • Sisymbrium orientale L.
    • Sisymbrium officinale (L) Scop.(Çalgiciotu)
    • Sisymbrium polyceratium L.
    • Torularia torulosa (Desf) O.E. Schulz.
  6. Capparaceae
    • Capparis spinosa L.(Gebreotu)
  7. Resedaceae
    • Reseda alba L. (Beyaz muhabbetçiçegi)
    • Reseda luteola L.(Yemen Safrasi)
    • Reseda lutea L.(Sari muhabbetçiçegi)
    • Reseda orientalis (Muell. Arg.) Kotschy.
  8. Cistaceae
    • Cistus creticus L.(Tüylüladen)
    • Cistus parviflorus Lam.(Küçük çiçekli laden)
    • Cistus salviifolius L.(Adaçayi yaprakli laden)
    • Tuberaria guttata (L.) Fourr.(Günesgülü)
    • Helianthemum syriacum (Jacq) Dum- Cours.
    • Helianthemum obtusifolium Dunal.(Kibris Günesgülü)
    • Helianthemum stipulatum (Forssk.) C. Christens.
    • Helianthemum salicifolium (L.)  Mill.
    • Fumana arabica (L.)  Spach.
    • Fumana thymifolia (L.)  Verlot.
  9. Polygalaceae 
    • Polygala monspeliaca (Sütotu)
    • Polygala venulosa
  10. Frankeniaceae
    • Frankenia pulverulenta L.
    • Frankenia hirsuta L.
  11. Caryophyllaceae 
    • Velezia rigida L.
    • Dianthus strictus Banks et Sol.
    • Dianthus cyprius A. K. Jackson et Turrill.(Kibris Karanfili)
    • Dianthus tripunctatus Sibth.et Sm.
    • Kohlrauschia velutina (Guss.) Reichb
    • Petrorhagia cretica (L.) P. W. Ball et Heywood
    • Gypsophila pilosa Huds.(Alçiotu-Bahar yildizi)
    • Vaccaria pyramidata Medik. (Inekotu-Arapbaklasi)
    • Silene fruticosa L.
    • Silene gigantea L.(Dev Sinekkapan)
    • Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke(Yumurta otu)
    • Silene kotschyi Boiss.
    • Silene rubella L.
    • Silene fuscata Link.
    • Silene aegyptiaca (L.) L. F.
    • Silene fraudatrix Meikle (Alevkaya Sinekkapani)
    • Silene sedoides Poir.
    • Silene cretica L.
    • Silene behen L.
    • Silene discolor Sibth et Sm.
    • Silene nocturna L. (Gece Nakili)
    • Silene gallica L.
    • Silene tridentata Desf.
    • Silene colorata Poir.
    • Silene apetala Willd.
    • Silene conoidea L.
    • Silene macrodonta Boiss.
    • Cerastium illyricum Ard.(Boynuzotu-Farekulagi)
    • Cerastium dishotomum L.
    • Cerastium glomeratum L.
    • Cerastium brachypetalum Pers.
    • Stellaria media (L.) Vill. (Serçedili)
    • Arenaria pamphylica Boiss. (Kumotu)
    • Arenaria leptoclados (Reichb.) Guss.
    • Minuartia geniculata (Poir.) Thell.(Kumotu)
    • Minuartia picta (Sibth. Et Sm.) Bornm.
    • Minuartia intermedia (Boiss.)Hand.- Mazz.
    • Minuartia thymifolia (Sibth. Et Sm.) Bornm.
    • Minuartia hybrida (Vill.)Schischk.
    • Minuartia mediterranea (Ledeb.) K. Maly
    • Sagina apetala Ard.(Mercanotu)
    • Sagina maritima  G. Don.
    • Spergularia diandra (Guss.)Heldr. Et Sart.
    • Spergularia bocconii (Scheele.) Aschers. Et Graeb.
    • Spergularia marina (L.) Griseb.
    • Polycarpon tetraphyllum L.
  12. Illecebraceae
    • Paronychia argentea Lam.(Dolama otu)
    • Paronychia macrosepala Boiss.
    • Herniaria hirsuta L.(Kasikotu)
    • Herniaria cinerea DC.
    • Pteranthus dichotomus
  13. Portulacaceae
    • Portulaca oleracea L.(Semizotu)
  14. Tamaricaceae
    • Tamarix tetragyna Ehrenb.(Ilgin)
    • Tamarix tetrandra M. Bieb.
    • Tamarix smyrnensis Bunge.
  15. Passifloraceae
    • Passiflora caerulea L. (Çarkifelek)
  16. Hybericaceae/Guttiferae 
    • Hypericum hircinum L.(Binbirdelikotu- Koyunkiran)
    • Hypericum lanuginosum Lam.
    • Hypericum repens L.
    • Hypericum perforatum L.
    • Hypericum triquetrifolium Turra.
  17. Malvaceae
    • Althaea hirsuta L.(Hatmi çiçegi)
    • Althaea setosa Boiss.
    • Lavatera cretica L.
    • Lavatera bryoniifolia Mill.
    • Lavatera punctata All.
    • Malva cretica Cav. (Ebegümeci)
    • Malva aegyptia L.
    • Malva sylvestris  L.
    • Malva nicaeensis All.
    • Malva parviflora L.
    • Malva verticillata L.
    • Hibiscus trionum L. (Hatmi)
  18. Sterguliaceae 
    • Brachychiton populneus  R. Br.
  19. Tiliaceae
    • Corchorus olitorius L. (Molohiya)
  20. Linaceae
    • Linum bienne Mill.(Keten)
    • Linum usitatissimum L.
    • Linim trigynum L.
    • Linum corymbulosum Reichb.
    • Linum strictum L.
    • Linum nodiflorum L.
  21. Zygophyllaceae
    • Peganum harmala  L.(Üzerlikotu)
    • Zygophyllum album L.(Yalanci gebre)
    • Tribulus terrestris. L.(Demirdiken)
  22. Geraniaceae
    • Geranium tuberosum L.(Çobenignesi)
    • Geranium rotundifolium L.
    • Geranium molle L.
    • Geranium dissectum L.
    • Geranium columbinum L.
    • Geranium purpureum Vill.
    • Geranium lucidum L.
    • Erodium cicutarium (L.) L. Herit.
    • Erodium moscatum (L.) L. Herit.
    • Erodium ciconium (L.) L. Herit.(Dönbaba)
    • Erodium gruinum (L.) L. Herit.
    • Erodium laciniatum (Cav.) Willd.
    • Erodium malacoides (L.) Willd.
  23. Oxalidaceae
    • Oxalis corniculata L.(Boynuzlu Eksiüçgül)
    • Oxalis pes- caprae L.(Eksilice)
  24. Rutaceae
    • Ruta chalepensis L.(Sedefotu)
    • Haplophyllum buxbaumii (Poir.) G.Don.
  25. Simaroubiaceae
    • Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle.(Kokaragaç)
  26. Meliaceae
    • Melia azeradach L.(Zangalak)
  27. Rhamnaceae
    • Rhamnus alaternus L.(Herdem yesil cehri)
    • Rhamnus oleoides L.
    • Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle.(Hünnab-Kinnab)
    • Ziziphus lotus (L.) Lam.(Yabani Hünnab)
  28. Sapindaceae
    • Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq. (Dodonya)
  29. Aceraceae
    • Acer obtusifolium  Sibth. Et Sm.(Akçaagaç)
  30. Anacardiaceae
    • Pistacia lentiscus L.(Sakizagaci)
    • Pistacia atlantica (Çitlembik)
    • Pistacia vera L.(Antep fistigi)
    • Pistacia terebinthus L.(Menengiç)
    • Schinus molle L.  (Peru Biberagaci)
  31. Fabaceae/Leguminosae
    • Anagyris  foetida L.(Kokar çali)
    • Lupinus  micranthus Guss.(Aci bakla)
    • Argyrolobium uniflorum (Decne.) Jaub. Et Spach
    • Calycotome villosa (Poir.) Link.(Tüylü Keçibogan)
    • Genista sphacelata Decne.(Siyah azgan-Katirtirnagi)
    • Bauhinia variegate
    • Ononis ornithopodioides L.
    • Ononis biflora Desf.
    • Ononis viscosa L.
    • Ononis sicula Guss.
    • Ononis reclinata L.
    • Ononis  pubescens L.
    • Ononis pusilla L.
    • Ononis  spinosa L.(Dikenli Kayiskiran)
    • Ononis variegata L.
    • Ononis diffusa Ten.
    • Ononis serrata Forssk.
    • Ononis  mitissima L.
    • Trigonella spruneriana Boiss.(Çemen)
    • Trigonella strangulata Boiss.
    • Trigonella spinosa L.
    • Trigonella monspeliaca L.(Akdeniz çemeni)
    • Trigonella foenum-graecum L.(Çemen-Buy)
    • Trigonella berythea Boiss. Et Bl.
    • Medicago sativa L.(Adi Yonca)
    • Medicago marina L.
    • Medicago orbicularis (L.) Bartal.(Dügmeli Yonca)
    • Medicago scutellata (L.) Mill.
    • Zedicago rugosa  Desr.
    • Medicago blancheana Boiss.
    • Medicago rotata Boiss.
    • Medicago coronata (L.) Bartal.
    • Medicago praecox  DC.
    • Medicago minima (L) Bartal.(Yoncacik)
    • Medicago disciformis DC.
    • Medicago polymorpha  L.(Kabayonca)
    • Medicago arabica (L.) Huds.(Arap Yoncasi-Benekli Yonca)
    • Medicago littoralis Lois.- Deslong.
    • Medicago truncatula  Gaertn.
    • Medicago constricta Dur.
    • Medicago turbinata (L.)  All.
    • Medicago intertexta (L.) Mill.
    • Medicago lupulina L.(Serbetçiotu Yoncasi)
    • Faktorovskya aschersoniana (Urb.) Eig.
    • Melilotus indicus (L.) All.(Tas Yoncasi)
    • Melilotus sulcatus Desf.
    • Melilotus messanensis (L.) All.
    • Melilotus italicus L.
    • Trifolium cherleri L.
    • Trifolium lappaceum L
    • Trifolium angustufolium L.(Dar Yaprakli Üçgül)
    • Trifolium pampylicum Boiss. Et Heldr.
    • Trifolium echinatum M.Bieb
    • Trifolium leucanthum M.Bieb.
    • Trifolium scabrum  L.
    • Trifolium stellatum L.(Yildiz Üçgül)
    • Trifolium dasyunum  C.Presl.
    • Trifolium clypeatum L.
    • Trifolium scuatum Boiss.
    • Trifolium subterraneum L.(Yeralti Üçgül)
    • Trifolium globosum L.
    • Trifolium pilulare Boiss.
    • Trifolium fragiferum L.(Çilek Üçgül)
    • Trifolium resupinatum L.(Acem Üçgül)
    • Trifolium tomentosum L.
    • Trifolium spumosum L.
    • Trifolium nigrescens Viv.
    • Trifolium repens L.(Aküçgül)
    • Trifolium suffocatum L.
    • Trifolium boisseri Soyer- Willemet et Godron
    • Trifolium campestre Schreb.(Iri Tarla Üçgül)
    • Phsanthyllis tetraphylla (L.) Boiss.
    • Hymenocarpus circinnatus (L.) Savi.
    • Lotus cytisoides L.(Gazal Boynuzu)
    • Lotus collinus (Boiss.) Heldr.
    • Lotus corniculatus L.
    • Lotus palustris Willd.
    • Lotus peregrinus L.
    • Lotus halophilus Boiss. Et Spruner.
    • Lotus ornithopodioides L.
    • Lotus edulis L.
    • Tetragonolobus purpureus Moench.(Lüferotu)
    • Aspalthium bituminosum (L.) Fourr.(Katran Yoncasi)
    • Robinia pseudoacacia L.(Yalanci Akasya)
    • Astragalus pelecinus (L.) Barneby.(Geven)
    • Astragalus asterias Ledeb.
    • Astragalus hamosus L.
    • Astragalus boeticus L.
    • Astragalus lusitanicus Lam.
    • Astragalus caprinus L.
    • Astragalus cyprius Boiss.(Kibris Geveni)
    • Glycyrrhiza glabra (Meyan Kökü)
    • Scorpiurus muricatus L.(Akrep Kuyrugu)
    • Ornithopus compressus L.(Kusayagi)
    • Coronilla emerus L. (Taçli Fig)
    • Coronilla rostrata Boiss. Et Sprun.
    • Coronilla securidaca L.
    • Coronilla scorpioides (L.) Koch.
    • Coronilla repanda  (Poir.) Guss.
    • Hippocrepis unisiliquosa L.(Atnali Üçgülü)
    • Hippocrepis multisiliquosa L.
    • Hippocrepis ciliata Willd.
    • Hedysarum spinosissimum L.(Tatli Fig)
    • Hedysarum cyprium Boiss.
    • Onobrychis caput- galli (L.) Lam.
    • Onobrychis aequidentata (Sibth. Et Sm.) Urv.
    • Onobrychis crista-galli (Murr.) Lam.
    • Onobrychis venosa (Desv.) Desv.(Damarli Korunga)
    • Alhagi graecorum Boiss.(Deva Dikeni)
    • Alhagi maurorum Medik.
    • Cicer arietinum  L.(Nohut)
    • Vicia  hybrida  L. (Melez Fig)
    • Vicia sativa L.(Adi Fig)
    • Vicia peregrina  L.
    • Vicia narbonensis L.
    • Vicia  cretica Boiss. Et. Heldr.
    • Vicia  monantha Retz.
    • Vicia villosa Roth.
    • Vicia palaestina  Boiss.
    • Vicia cypria Kotschy.
    • Vicia lunata (Boiss. Et Bal.) Boiss.
    • Vicia ervilia (L.) Willd.
    • Vicia laxiflora Brot.
    • Vicia pubescens (DC.) Link.
    • Vicia faba  (Bakla)
    • Lens culinaris Medik.(Mercimek)
    • Lens orientalis (Boiss.) Hand.- Mazz.
    • Lens ervoides  (Brign.) Grande.
    • Lathyrus ochrus (L.) DC.  (Kibris Mürdümük-Luvana)
    • Lathyrus aphaca L.(Sari Mürdümük)
    • Lathyrus annuus L.
    • Lathyrus cicera L.
    • Lathyrus gorgonei Parl.
    • Lathyrus sativus L.(Adi Mürdümük)
    • Lathyrus blepharicarpus Boiss.
    • Lathyrus sphaericus Retz.
    • Lathyrus saxatilis (Vent.) Vis.
    • Pisum sativum L.(Bezelye)
    • Parkinsonia aculeata L.(Parkinson)
    • Ceratonia siliqua L. (Harup-Keçiboynuzu)
    • Cercis siliquastrum L.(Erguvan)
    • Prosopis farcta (Banks et Sol.) Macbride.(Çakrez)
    • Acacia cyanophylla Lindl.(Kibris Akasyasi)
    • Acacia farnesiana Willd.(Altintop)
    • Acacia karroo Hayne.
  32. Rosaceae
    • Prunus domestica L.(Erik)
    • Prunus dulcis D. A. Webb. (Badem)
    • Rubus sanctus Schreb. (Bögürtlen)
    • Potentilla reptans L.
    • Aphanes arvensis L.
    • Poterium verrucosum G. Don.(Çayirdügmesi)
    • Sarcopoterium spinosum (L.) Spach.(Abdesbozanotu-Çali-Mazi)
    • Pyrus syriaca Boiss.(Armut)
    • Crataegus azarolus L.(Aliç)
    • Crataegus monogyna Jacq.
    • Eriobotrya japonica Lindl.(Malta Erigi-Yeni Dünya)
  33. Saxifragaceae
    • Saxifraga hederacea L.(Taskiran otu)
    • Saxifraga tridactylites L.
  34. Crassulaceae
    • Crassula alata (Viv.) Berger.
    • Crassula vaillantii (Willd.) Roth
    • Umbilicus rupestris (Salisb.) Dandy (Venüs Göbegi)
    • Umbilicus horizontalis  (Guss.) DC.
    • Rosularia cypria (Holmboe.) Meikle. (Kibris Göbekotu)
    • Rosularia pallidiflora (Holmboe.) Meikle (Soluk Kibris Göbekotu)
    • Sedum sediforme (Jacq.) Pau.
    • Sedum lampusae (Kotschy.) Boiss.(Lapta Damkorugu)
    • Sedum porphyreum Kotschy.
    • Sedum caespitosum (Cav.) DC.
    • Sedum litoreum Guss.
    • Telmissa microcarpa (Sm.) Boiss.
  35. Hamamelidaceae
    • Liquidambar styracifla L.(Amberagaci)
  36. Haloragidaceae
    • Myriophyllum spicatum L.
  37. Callitrichaceae
    • Callitriche brutia Petagna.
  38. Myrtaceae
    • Myrtus communis L.(Mersin)
    • Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnhardt(Okaliptüs)
    • Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm.
    • Eucalyptus gomphocephala DC.
  39. Lythraceae
    • Lythrum junceum Banks et Sol.(Hevhulma)
    • Lythrum hyssopifolia L.
    • Lythrum tribracteatum Sprengel.
  40. Punicaceae
    • Punica granatum L.(Nar agaci)
  41. Onagraceae
    • Epilobium hirsutum L.(Yakiotu)
  42. Cucurbitaceae
    • Citrulllus colocynthis (L.) Schrad.(Acihiyar-Hanzal-Ebucehil Karpuzu)
    • Ecballium elaterium (L.) A.Rich.(Acidülek-Esekhiyari)
    • Bryonia cretica L.(Seytan salgami)
  43. Cactaceae
    • Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.(Hintinciri-Misirinciri-Babutsa)
  44. Aizoaceae
    • Mesembryanthemum  nodiflorum L.(Ögle çiçegi-Zincirkiran)
    • Aizoon hispanicum L.
    • Carpobrotus edulis N. E. Br.
  45. Apiaceae/Umbelliferae
    • Eryngium creticum Lam.(Kazayagi-Mangalo)
    • Eryngium glomeratum Lam.
    • Eryngium campestre L.(Tarla Bogadikeni)
    • Eryngium maritimum L.(Deniz Bogadikeni)
    • Lagoecia cuminoides L.
    • Echinophora tenuifolia L.
    • Scandix  pecten-veneris L.(Venüs taragi)
    • Scandix australis L.
    • Scandix  grandiflora L.
    • Torilis  nodosa (L.) Gaertn.(Seytan havucu)
    • Torilis  arvensis (Huds.) Link.
    • Torilis  purpurea (Ten.) Guss.
    • Torilis  heterophylla Guss.
    • Torilis  leptophylla (L.) Reichb.
    • Torilis tenella (Del.) Reichb.
    • Turgenia latifolia  (L.) Hoffm.
    • Orlaya daucoides Greuter.
    • Pseudorlaya pumila (L.) Grande.
    • Daucus carota L.
    • Daucus aureus Desf.
    • Daucus  broteri Ten.
    • Daucus  glaber (Forssk.) Thell.
    • Daucus involucratus Sibth. Et Sm.
    • Daucus durieva Lange.
    • Coriandrum  sativum L.(Kisnisotu)
    • Bifora  testiculata L. DC.
    • Scaligria  cretica (Mill.) Boiss.
    • Smyrnium  olusatrum L.(Yabani Kereviz)
    • Smyrnium connatum Boiss.
    • Lecokia  cretica (Lam.) DC.
    • Cachrys scabra (Fenzl) Meikle.
    • Bupleurum lancifolium Hornem.(Tavsankulagi)
    • Bupleurum subovatum Spring.
    • Bupleurum semicompositum L.
    • Bupleurum orientale Snogerup.
    • Bupleurum sintenisii Huter.
    • Bupleurum trichopodum Boiss. Et Spruner.
    • Apium graveolens L.
    • Apium nodiflorum (L.) Lag.
    • Ciclospermum leptophyllum (=Apium leptophyllum)
    • Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) A. W. Hill.(Maydanoz)
    • Ridolfia segetum (Guss.) Moris.
    • Ammi majus  L.(Kürdanotu)
    • Bunium ferulaceum Sibth. Et Sm.(Aksar)
    • Pimpinella cretica Poir.
    • Pimpinella pregrina L.
    • Pimpinella cypria Boiss.(Kibris Pimpinellasi)
    • Crithmum maritimum L.(Deniz rezenesi)
    • Foeniculum vulgare Mill.( Rezene)
    • Ferula communis L.(Kavcar-Seytanotu)
    • Ferula cypria Post.
    • Ferulago cypria H.Wolff.
    • Ferulago syriaca Boiss.
    • Opopanax hispidus Griseb. (Çavsirotu)
    • Zosima absinthiifolia (Vent.) Link.
    • Tordylium apulum L.
    • Tordylium syriacum L.
    • Tordylium aegyptiacum (L.) Poir.
    • Ainsworthia trachycarpa Boiss.
  46. Araliaceae
    • Hedera helix L.(Orman sarmasigi)
  47. Capifoliaceae
    • Lonicera etrusca Santi. (Hanimeli)
    • Viburnum tinus L.
  48. Sambucaceae
    • Sambucus ebulus L.(Bodurmürver)
    • Sambucus nigra L.(Siyah mürver)
  49. Rubiaceae
    • Valantia  muralis L.
    • Valantia  hispida L.
    • Rubia  tinctorum (Hakiki Kökboyasi)
    • Rubia tenuifolia (Dar Yaprakli Kökboyasi)
    • Rubia  laurae (Holmboe) Airy Shaw.(Holmboe’yun Kökboyasi)
    • Galium  canum Req.
    • Gaium humifusum M. Bieb.
    • Galium  setaceum Lam.
    • Galium aparine L.(Tirmanici yogurt otu)
    • Galium ticornutum Dandy.
    • Galium verrucosum Huds.
    • Galium murale (L.)  All.
    • Asperula  stricta Boiss.
    • Asperula  cypria Ehrend.(Kibris Inceçiçegi)
    • Asperula  arvensis L.
    • Crucianella  latifolia L.
    • Crucianella  macrostachya Boiss.
    • Crucianella  aegyptiaca L.
    • Sherardia  arvensis (Tarla Kökboyasi)
  50. Theligonaceae
    • Thelgonum ceynocrambe L.
  51. Valerianaceae
    • Valeriana  italica (Kediotu)
    • Centrantus  ruber (L.) DC.(Mahmuz Çiçegi)
    • Centranthus  calcitapa (L.) Dufr.
    • Valerianella  discoidea (L.) Lois.(Kuzugevregi)
    • Valerianella coronata (L.) DC.
    • Velarianella vesicaria (L.) Moench.
    • Velarianella echinata (L.) DC.
    • Velarianella orientalis (Schlechtd.) Boiss. Et Bal.
    • Velarianella  muricata (Stev.) Baxt.
  52. Dipsacaceae
    • Cephalaria syriaca (L.) Schrader.
    • Scabiosa sicula L.(Uyuzotu)
    • Scabiosa prolifera  L.
    • Scabiosa brachiata Sm.
    • Pterocephalus brevis Coult.
    • Pterocephalus multiflorus Poech.
  53. Asteraceae/Compositae 
    • Bellis perennis L.(Çayir Güzeli)
    • Bellis sylvestris Cyr.
    • Bellis annua L.
    • Aster squamatus (Spreng.) Hierion. (Yildiz Çiçegi)
    • Conyza bonariensis (L.) Crong.(Sifa otu)
    • Evax contracta Boiss.
    • Evax eriosphaera Boiss. Et Heldr.
    • Evax pygmaea (L.) Brot.
    • Bombycilaena discolor (Pers.) Lainz .
    • Filago eriocephala Guss.(Keçe otu)
    • Filago pyramidata L.
    • Phagnolon rupestre (L.) DC. (Pire Kapan)
    • Helichrysum conglobatum (Viv.) Steudel. (Ebedenölmez-Hasir Çiçegi)
    • Inula crithmoides L.(Andiz Otu)
    • Dittrichia viscosa (L.) Greuter
    • Dittrichia graveolens (L.) Greuter
    • Pulicaria dysenterica (L.)Bernh.(Pire Otu)
    • Pulicaria arabica (L.) Cass.
    • Asteriscus aquaticus (L.) Less.(Inek Gözü)
    • Pallenis spinosa (L.) Cass.(Dikenli Inek Gözü)
    • Ambrosia maritima L.(Üzüm Otu)
    • Xanthium spinosum L.(Pitrak)
    • Xanthium strumarium  L.
    • Tagetes minuta L.(Kadife Çiçegi)
    • Achillea biebersteinii Afan.(Binyaprakotu)
    • Achillea santolina L.
    • Achillea cretica L.
    • Achillea millefolium L.
    • Otanthus maritimus (L.) Hoffsgg.
    • Anthemis amblyolepis Eig(Öküzgözü)
    • Anthemis palaestina (Kotschy)  Boiss.
    • Anthemis tricolor Boiss.
    • Anthemis rigida Heldr.
    • Anthemis cotula L.
    • Anthemis parvifolia Eig.
    • Anthemis pseudocotula Boiss.
    • Chrysanthemum segetum  L.(Ekin Krisantemi)
    • Chrysanthemum coronarium  L.(Mandilya Çiçegi)
    • Matricaria recutita L.(Papatya)
    • Matricaria aurea (Loefl.)  Sch. Bip.
    • Chlamydophora tridentata (Del.) Ehrenb.
    • Bidens frondosa  L.
    • Artemisia arborencens L.(Pelin)
    • Senecio vulgaris L.(Kus Otu)
    • Senecio leucanthemifolius  Poir.
    • Senecio glaucus L.
    • Calendula arvensis  L.(Nergis)
    • Gundelia tournefortii  L.(Samdan Çiçegi)
    • Echinops spinosissimus Turra.(Mavidünya)
    • Cardopatium corymbosum (L.) Pers.(Mavi Diken)
    • Xeranthemum inapertum  (L.) Mill.
    • Carlina involucrata Poir.(Esek Kengeri-Domuz Dikeni)
    • Carlina pygmaea (Post.) Holmboe(Bodur Zivircik)
    • Carlina lanata  L.
    • Atractylis cancellata L.(Öreke Otu)
    • Carduus argentatus L.(Saka Dikeni)
    • Carduus pycnocephalus L.
    • Notobasis  syriacus (L.) Cass.(Kel Mustafa)
    • Picnomon  acarna (L.) Cass.(Altin Dikenli-Köygüçüren)
    • Ptilostemon  chamaepeuce (L.) Less.(Lombago Çiçegi)
    • Onopordum cyprium Eig. (Esek Dikeni)
    • Cynara cardunculus L. (Yabani Enginar)
    • Cynara scolymus L.  (Enginar)
    • Cynara cornigera Lindley. (Hostes)
    • Silybum marianum  (L.) Gartner. (Meryemana Dikeni)
    • Staehelina lobeliI DC.
    • Serratula cerinthifolia (Sm.) Boiss. (Sariboya)
    • Crupina crupinastrum (Moris.)Vis.
    • Centaurea hyalolepis Boiss.
    • Centaurea aegialophila Wagenitz.
    • Mantisalca salamantica (L.)Brig. Et Cavill.
    • Centaurea calcitrapa L. (Çobankalkitran)
    • Cnicus  benedictus L. (Sefke Dikeni)
    • Carthamus dentatus Vahl. (Aspir)
    • Carthamus boissieri Hal.
    • Carthamus tenuis (Boiss. Et Blenche) Bornm.
    • Carthamus lanatus L.
    • Scolymus maculatus L.(Benekli Altindiken)
    • Scolymus hispanicus L.(Ispanya Altindiken)
    • Catananche lutea L.(Circir çiçegi)
    • Cichorium intybus
    • Cichorium endivia L.
    • Cichorium spinosum L.
    • Tolpis virgata (Desf.) Bertol.
    • Koelpinia linearis  Pallas.
    • Rhagadiolus edulis Gartner (Karga Tirnagi)
    • Rhagadiolus stellatus (L.) Gartner.
    • Hedypnois rhagadioloides (L.) F.W.Schmidt.  (Öküz Otu)
    • Picris cyprica Lack. (Aci Otu)
    • Picris altissima Del.
    • Helminthotheca echioides (L.) Holub.
    • Crepis fraasii Sch. Bip. (Hindiba)
    • Crepis reuteriana Boiss.
    • Crepis  pulchra L.
    • Crepis  foetida L
    • Crepis  sancta (L.) Bornm.
    • Crepis  micrantha Czerep.
    • Crepis  aspera L.
    • Aethiorhiza  bulbosa (L.) Cass.
    • Hypochaeris  glabra L.
    • Hypochaeris achyrophorus L.
    • Leontodon tuberosus L.
    • Taraxacum  cyprium Lindberg. F. (Karahindiba)
    • Chondrilla  juncea L. (Kenger)
    • Steptorhamphus  tuberosus (Jack.) Grossh.
    • Lactuca  saligna L. (Marul)
    • Lactuca  serriola L. (Yabani Marul)
    • Scriola  viminea (L.) F.W.Schmidt.
    • Reichardia  picroides  (L.) Roth.
    • Reichardia  intermedia (Sch.Bip.) Coutinho.
    • Reichardia  tingitana (L.) Roth.
    • Sonchus oleraceus L. (Sütlegen)
    • Sonchus asper (L.) Hill.
    • Sonchus tenerrimus L.
    • Launaea resedifolia (L.) O.Kuntze.
    • Tragopogon sinuatus Avé-Lall (Tekesakali)
    • Geropogon hybridus (L.) Sch. Bip.
    • Urespermum picroides (L.) F.W.Schmidt.  (Koyunsakali)
    • Scorzonera jacquiniana (Koch) Celak. (Karakök-Iskorçina)
    • Scorzonera laciniata L.
  54.  Campuanulaceae
    • Campanula erinus L.  (Çan Çiçegi)
    • Campanula delicatula Boiss.
    • Legousia speculum-veneris (L.) Chaix. (Venüs Aynasi)
    • Legousia falcata (Ten.) Jauchen.
    • Legousia hybrida (L.) Delarbre.
  55. Ericaceae
    • Erica sicula Guss.(Funda)
    • Erica manipuliflora
    • Arbutus andrachne L.(Sandal Agaci)
  56. Plumbaginaceae
    • Limonium sinuatum (L.) Mill.(Çitirgi)
    • Limonium meyeri (Boiss.) O. Kuntze
    • Limonium albidum (Guss.) Pignatti.
    • Limonium virgatum (Willd.) Fourr.
    • Limonium echioides (L.) Mill.
    • Plumbago europaea L. (Seytraç)
  57. Primulaceae
    • Androsace maxima L.
    • Cyclamen persicum Mill.  (Acem siklameni)
    • Cyclamen cyprium Kotschy.  (Kibris Tavsan Kulagi)
    • Cyclamen graecum Link (Yunan Tavsan Kulagi)
    • Asterolinon  linum stellatum (L.) Duby.
    • Anagallis arvensis L.(Fare Kulagi)
    • Samolus  valerandi  L.(Su Siçankuyrugu)
  58. Styracaceae
    • Styrax  officinalis L.(Tespih Agaci-Karagünlük)
  59. Oleaceae 
    • Philleyrea  latifolia  L.  (Genis Yaprakli Akçakesme)
    • Olea  europaea L.(Zeytin)
  60. Apocynaceae
    • Vinca  major L.  (Cezayir Meneksesi)
    • Nerium  oleander L.  (Zakkum)
    • Trachomitum  venetum (L.) Woodson.
  61. Asclepiadaceae
    • Cyprinia gracilis (Boiss.) Browicz
  62. Gentianaceae
    • Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Hudson. (Sari Ot)
    • Blackstonia acuminata (Koch et Ziz.) Domain.
    • Centaurium erythraea Rafn.(Kantoron)
    • Centaurium pulchellum (Swartz.) Druce.
    • Centaurium tenuiflorum (Hoffmsgg.et Link) Fritsch.
    • Centaurium spicatum Fritsch.
    • Nonea philistea.
  63. Boraginaceae
    • Cordia myxa L. (Ökse Agaci)
    • Heliotropium dolosum  De Not.  (Akrep Otu)
    • Heliotropium hirsutissimum Grauer.
    • Heliotropium supinum L.
    • Cynoglossum creticum Mill.  (Köpek Dili)
    • Asperugo procumbens L.
    • Borago officinalis L.(Hodan)
    • Anchusa undulata L
    • Anchusa azurea Mill. (Mavi Sigirdili)
    • Anchusa strigosa Labill.
    • Anchusa aegyptiaca  L.
    • Anchusa humilis (Desf.) I.M Johnst.
    • Nonea philistea Boiss.(Kesis Otu)
    • Nonea ventricosa (Sm.) Griseb.
    • Alkanna lehmanii (Tineo.) A. DC.(Havaciva Otu)
    • Alkanna orientalis Boiss.
    • Myosotis rammosissima Rochel. (Unutmabeni)
    • Lithodora hispidula (Sm.) Griserb.(Esek Tülümbesi)
    • Buglossoides tenuiflora (L.f.) I.M. Johnston.(Taskesen Otu)
    • Buglossoides arvensis (L.) I.M.Johnston.
    • Neatostema apulum (L.) I.M.Johnston.
    • Echium glomeratum Poir.(Engerek Otu)
    • Echium angustifolium Mill.  (Dar Yaprakli Engerek Otu)
    • Echium plantagineum L.  (Mor Engerek Otu)
    • Echium arenarium Guss.
    • Onosma fruticosum Sm.  (Sincar)
    • Onosma caespitosum Kotschy.
    • Onosma giganteum Lam.
  64. Convolvulaceae
    • Ipomoea stolonifera (Cyr.) J.F.Gmel.(Sabah Sefasi)
    • Ipomoea sagittata Poir.
    • Ipomoea  purpurea (L.) Roth.
    • Ipomoea indica (Burm.) Merrill
    • Calystegia sepium L.(Çit Sarmasigi)
    • Convolvulus dorycnium L.
    • Convolvulus oleifolium Desr.
    • Convolvulus betonicifolius Mill.
    • Convolvulus althaeoides L.
    • Convolvulus arvensis L.(Tarla Sarmasigi-Yayilgan)
    • Convolvulus coelesyriacus Boiss.
    • Convolvulus siculus L.
    • Convolvulus pentapetaloides L.
    • Convolvulus humilis Jacq.
    • Cressa cretica L.
    • Cuscuta campestris Yuncker.(Küsküt)
    • Cuscuta palaestina Boiss.
    • Cuscuta planiflora Ten.
  65. Solanaceae
    • Solanum nigrum  L. (Köpek üzümü)
    • Solanum villosum Mill.  (Sik Tüylü Köpek Üzümü)
    • Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav.
    • Withania somnifera Dunal.
    • Physalis angulata L.(Fener Otu)
    • Lycium schweinfurthii U.Dammer.(Teke Dikeni)
    • Lycium ferocissimum Miers.
    • Mandragora officinarum L.  (Adam Otu)
    • Datura stramonium L.(Boru Çiçegi-Zurna Çiçegi-Seytan Elmasi)
    • Datura innoxia Mill.
    • Hyoscyamus albus L (Beyaz Ben Otu)
    • Hyoscyamus aureus L. (Altin Ban Otu)
    • Nicotiana glauca Graham.
    • Cestrum noturnum L.(Gecetüten)
  66. Scrophulariaceae
    • Verbascum levanticum I.K.Ferguson.
    • Verbascum  orientale (L.) All.
    • Verbascum sinuatum L.
    • Linaria pelisseriana (L.)Mill.(Nevruz Otu)
    • Linaria simplex Desf.
    • Linaria micrantha (Cav.) Hoffsgg.
    • Linaria albifrons (Sm.) Spreng.
    • Linaria chalepensis (L.) Mill.
    • Kickxia commutata (Bern.ex Reichb.)Fritsch.
    • Kickxia elatine (L.) Dumort.
    • Kickxia lanigera (Desf.) Hand.-Mazz.
    • Chaenorhinum rubrifolium (DC.) Fourr.
    • Misopates orontium (L.) Rafin.
    • Antirrhinum majus L.  (Aslan Agzi)
    • Scorphularia peregrina L.
    • Scorphularia peyronii Post.
    • Veronica polita Fries.(Veronika)
    • Veronica cymbalaria Bodard.
    • Veronica anagallis-aquatica L.
    • Veronica arvensis L.
    • Parentucellia latifolia (L.) Caruel.
    • Bellardia trixago (L.) All.
    • Odontites cypria Boiss. (Kibris Odontitesi)
  67. Orabanhaceae
    • Orabance ramosa L.(Canavar Otu-Bakla Kurutan)
    • Orabance aegyptiaca Pers.
    • Orabance orientalis Beck-Mannagetta.
    • Orabance alba Willd.
    • Orabance crenata Forssk.
    • Orabance minor Sm.
  68. Pedaliaceae
    • Sesamum indicum  L.(Susam)
  69. Verbenaceae
    • Lantana camara L.(Agaç Minesi)
    • Phyla filiformis (Schrader.) Meikle.
    • Phyla nodiflorum (L.) Greene.
    • Verbena officinalis L.(Kurban Otu-Yemin Otu)
    • Vitex agnus –castus L. (Hayit)
  70. Lamiaceae/Labiate
    • Lavandula stoechas L.(Lavanta Çiçegi-Karabas Lavanta Çiçegi)
    • Mentha pulegium (Yarpuz-Filisgin)
    • Mentha aquatica L.(Su Nanesi)
    • Mentha longifolia L.(At Nanesi)
    • Mentha spicata L.(Yesil Nane)
    • Origanum syriacum L.
    • Origanum majorana L.(Süpürgeotu-Mercankösk)
    • Thymus capitatus (L.) Hoffsgg. (Tülümbe)
    • Satureja thymbra L.
    • Micromeria nervosa  (Desf.) Benth.(Güvercin Otu)
    • Micromeria myrtifolia Boiss. Et Hoh.
    • Micromeria microphylla (Urv.) Benth
    • Galamintha incana (Sm.) Benth(Güzelnane)
    • Melissa officinalis L.(Ogulotu-Kovan otu)
    • Ziziphora capitata L.
    • Salvia fruticosa Mill.  (Adaçayi)
    • Salvia viridis L.
    • Salvia veneris Hedge.(Degirmenlik Adaçayi)
    • Salvia hierosolymitana Boiss.
    • Salvia verbenaca L
    • Salvia lanigera Poir.
    • Rosmarinus officinalis L. (Biberiye)
    • Sideritis curvidens Stapf.
    • Sideritis cypria Post.  (Kibris Sivriçayi)
    • Marubium vulgare L.(Bozat-Adi Bozat)
    • Stachys cretica L.(Kestere)
    • Lamium garganicum L.(Ballababa)
    • Lamium amplexicaule L.(Sapi Saran Ballibaba)
    • Lamium moschatum Mill.
    • Molucella spinosa L
    • Ballota nigra L.(Köpek Otu)
    • Ballota integrifolia (Dikenli Köpek Otu)
    • Phlomis fruticosa L
    • Phlomis cypria L.  (Kibris Balligi)
    • Phlomis brevibracteata Turrill. (Kisa Çiçek Yaprakli Ballik)
    • Prasium majus L.
    • Scutellaria  sibthorpii (Benth.) Hal.(Kaside Otu)
    • Dracocephallum triflorum L.
    • Teucrium creticum (Girit Kurtlucasi)
    • Teucrium scordium L.
    • Teucrium divaricatum Heldreich. (Çok Dalli Kurtluca)
    • Teucrium cyprium Boiss.  (Kibris Kurtlucasi)
    • Teucrium micropodioides Rouy.  (Küme Kurtlucasi)
    • Ajuga iva Screber.(Mayasil Otu)
    • Ajuga chamaepitys Schreber. (Bozcaot)
    • Ajuga chamaepitys ssp. cypria P.H.Davis.
  71. PLANTAGINACEAE
    • Plantago major L(Büyük Sinir Otu)
    • Plantago coronopus L.(Kargayagai Yaprakli Sinir Out)
    • Plantago maritimus L.
    • Plantago amplexicaulis Cav.
    • Plantago lanceolata L.(Mizrak Yaprakli Sinir Out)
    • Plantago lagopus  L.(Tavsan ayagi Sinir Otu)
    • Plantago albicans L.
    • Plantago ovata Forssk.
    • Plantago notata Lag.
    • Plantago cretica L.
    • Plantago bellardii All.
    • Plantago squarrosa Murr.
    • Plantago afra L.
  72. NYCTAGINACEAE
    • Bougainvillea glabra Choisy.(Camile-Gelin Taci)
    • Mirabilis jalapa L.(Harika Çiçegi)
  73. AMARANTHACEAE
    • Bosea  cypria Schintz et Autran (Kibris Boseasi)
    • Amaranthus hybridus (Melez Horoz Ibigi)
    • Amaranthus retroflexus L.
    • Amaranthus viridis L.
    • Amaranthus graecizans
    • Amaranthus albus
  74. CHENOPODIACEAE
    • Beta vulgaris L (Yabani Pancar)
    • Chenopodium botrys  L.
    • Chenopodium vulvaria L.
    • Chenopodium murale L.(Isirgan Yaprakli Kaz Ayagi- Duvar Kaz Ayagi)
    • Chenopodium opulifolium  Koch et Ziz.
    • Chenopodium album L.(Akpazi-Sirken)
    • Atriplex halimus L. (Karapazi)
    • Atriplex rosea L.
    • Atriplex  tatarica L.(Tatar Karapazi)
    • Atriplex prostrata DC.
    • Atriplex patula L. (Adi Karapazi)
    • Atriplex semibaccata R.Br.
    • Halimione portulacoides (L.) Aellen.
    • Bassia indica (Wight) A. J. Scott.
    • Halopeplis amplexicaulis (Vahl) Cesati
    • Halocnemum strobilaceum (Pall.) M.Bieb.
    • Salicornia macrostachya (Moric.)Moris et Delponte.  (Çugen)
    • Salicornia fruticosa L.
    • Salicornia europaea L.
    • Suaeda vera Forrsk.
    • Salsola kali L. (Tuz Otu-Dikenli Çugen)
    • Salsola soda  L.
    • Salsola inermis Forrsk.
    • Noaea mucronata (Forrsk.) Aschers. Et Schweinf
  75. BASELLACEAE
    • Anredera  cordifolia  Ten. ( Steenis)
  76. PHYTOLACCACEAE 
    • Phytolacca  dioica  (Ikievcikli Sekerci Boyasi)
    • Phytolacca americana  L.(Amerika Sekerci Boyasi)
  77. Polgonaceae
    • Polygonum salicifolium Willd.(Çoben Degnegi)
    • Polygonum lapathipolium L.
    • Polygonum maritimum L
    • Polygonum aviculare L. (Kusekmegi)
    • Polygonum equsetiforme Sm.
    • Rumex cyprius Murb.  (Kibris Labadasi)
    • Rumex conglomerates  Murr
    • Rumex pulcher L.
    • Rumex dentatus L.
    • Rumex bucephalophorus  L.
    • Emex spinosa (L.) Campdera. (Dikenli Labada)
  78. Rafflesiaceae
    • Cytinus hypocistis  L.  (Laden Yer Nari)
  79. Aristolochiaceae
    • Aristolochia sempervirens L.(Herdem Yesil Logusa Otu)
    • Aristolochia parvifolia Sm.
  80. Lauraceae
    • Laurus nobilis L. (Akdeniz Defnesi)
  81. Thymelaeaceae
    • Thymelaea tartonraira All.
    • Thymelaea passerine
  82. Elaeagnaceae
    • Elaeagnus angustifolius L.(Igde-Kus Igdesi)
  83. Santalaceae
    • Osyris alba L.
    • Thesium humile (Ketenyaprak)
  84. Euphorbiaceae
    • Euphorbia peplis L.(Sütlegen-Saçkiranotu)
    • Euphorbia chamaesyce L.
    • Euphorbia  nutans Lag.
    • Euphorbia petiolata Banks et Sol.
    • Euphorbia dimorphocaulon P.H.Darvis
    • Euphorbia pubescens Vahl
    • Euphorbia cassia Boiss.
    • Euphorbia valerianfolia Lam
    • Euphorbia helioscopia L.
    • Euphorbia sintenisii Freyn
    • Euphorbia arguta Banks et Sol.
    • Euphorbia aleppica L.
    • Euphorbia exigua L.
    • Euphorbia peplus L.(Bahçe sütlegeni)
    • Euphorbia chamaepeplus  Boiss.  Et Gaill.
    • Euphorbia falcata L.
    • Euphorbia paralias L.
    • Euphorbia terracina L.
    • Adrachne telephioides L.
    • Chorozophora tinctoria (L.) Raf.(Turnusol Otu)
    • Mercurialis annua  L. (Sultan Otu)
    • Ricinus communis (Hintyagi Bitkisi-Kene Otu)
  85. Urticaceae
    • Urtica urens L.(Isirgan)
    • Urtica pilulifera L. (Kara Isirgan)
    • Urtica membranacea Poir.
    • Parietaria judaica L.(Duvar Feslegeni)
    • Parietaria cretica L.
    • Parietaria lusitanica
  86. Ulmaceae
    • Ulmus canescens Melville.(Karaagaç)
    • Celtis australis L. (Çitlenbik)
    • Zelkova abelicea (Lam.) Boiss. (Su Karaagaç)
  87. Cannabaceae
    • Cannabis sativa L.(Kendir)
  88. Moraceae
    • Morus alba L.(Akdut)
    • Ficus carica L. (Incir)
    • Ficus sycomorus L.(Cümbez)
  89. Platanaceae
    • Platanus orientalis L.(Çinar-Dogu Çinari)
  90. Junglandaceae
    • Junglans regia L.(Ceviz-Adi Ceviz)
  91. Fagaceae
    • Quercus infectoria Oliv.  (Mazi Mesesi)
    • Quercus coccifera L.(Kermes Mesesi-Pernar)
  92. SALICACEAE
    • Populus nigra L.(Karakavak)
    • Populus alba L.(Akkavak)

  1. Orchidaceae
    • Limodorum abortivum  (L.) Swartz.  (Menekse Renkli Orkide)
    • Spiranthes spiralis  (L.)Chevall. (Spirantes-Helezon Sapli Orkide)
    • Serapias vomeracea (Burm.f) Briq.ssp orientalis W. Greuter.(Serepyas)
    • Serapias vomeracea (Burm.f)  ssp. laxiflora  (Soo) Gölz et Reinhard.
    • Serapias parviflora  Parl.
    • Ophrys fusca Link. ssp. fusca (Ofris)
    • Ophrys fusca Link. ssp. fleischmannii  (Hayek.) Soo.
    • Ophrys fusca Link.ssp. iricolor (Desf.) Holmboe.
    • Ophrys lutea Cav.ssp. galilaea(H.Fleischm. et Bornm.)
    • Ophrys bormuelleri Bornm. ssp. bormuelleri  (Geç Örümcek Ofrisi-Bornmüller’in Ofrisi)
    • Ophrys bormuelleri Bornm. ssp. grandiflora  (Fleischm.  Et Soo.) Renz et Taubenheim.(Büyük Çiçekli Ofris)
    • Ophrys sphegodes ssp. mammosa  (Desf.) Soo (Memeli Ofris)
    • Ophrys sphegodes ssp. transhyrcana Czernjak.(Erkek Örümcek Ofrisi)
    • Ophrys  apifera  Huds.(Ari Ofrisi)
    • Ophrys argolica H.Fleischm.ssp. elegans(Renz.) Erich Nelson (Zarif Ofris)
    • Ophrys kotschyi  H.Fleischm.(Kibris Ofrisi)
    • Ophrys scolopax  Cav.ssp. lapethica Gölz et Reinhard.(Çulluk Ofrisi)
    • Ophrys umbilicata ssp. umbilicata  Desf.
    • Anacamptis pyramidalis  (L.) L. C. M. Rich.(Sivri Orkide)
    • Barlia robertiana Greuter.(Dev Orkide)
    • Orchis anatolica  Boiss.(Anadolu Orkidesi)
    • Orchis collina Banks et Soland.(Tepe Orkidesi)
    • Orchis papilionacea L.(Kelebek Orkidesi)
    • Orchis morio L.(Soytari Orkidesi)
    • Orchis punctulata Lindl.(Benli Orkide)
    • Orchis coriophora L.(Tahtabiti Orkidesi)
    • Orchis sancta L.(Kutsal Orkide)
    • Orchis italica  Poir.(Italya Orkidesi)
    • Orchis simia  Lam.(Maymun Orkidesi)
    • Dactylorhiza romana (Seb.) Soo.(Roma’li Orkide)
    • Neotinea maculata (Desf.) Stearn.(Sik Çiçekli Orkide)
  2. Iridacea
    • Iris germanica L.(Alman Süseni)
    • Gynandriris sisyrhinchium (L.) Parl.(Hürrekep Ççiçegi)
    • Crocus hartmannianus Holmboe.(Safran-Mahmur Çiçegi)
    • Crocus veneris  Tappeiner.
    • Romulea tempskyana Freyn.(Menekse Çiçekli Safran)
    • Romulea ramiflora  Ten.
    • Romulea columnae Seb.et Mauri
    • Gladiolus italicus Mill. (Bugday Çiçegi)
    • Gladiolus triphyllos (Sm.) Ker-Gawler.(Üç Yaprakli Bugday Çiçegi)
  3. Amaryllidaceae
    • Narcissus  tazetta  L.  (Tazet-Buget Nergis)
    • Narcissus serotinus L.(Küçük Çiçekli Nergis)
    • Pancratium maritimum  L.(Kum Zambagi)
  4. Agavaceae
    • Agave americana  L. (Sari Sabir)
    • Agave sisalana Perrine.(Sisal)
  5. Discoreaceae
    • Tamus communis L.(Karaasma)
  6. Liliaceae
    • Smilax aspera  L.(Kaba Saparna)
    • Asparagus acutifolius  L.(Sivri Yaprakli Kuskonmaz)
    • Asparagus stipularis Forrsk.(Agrelli)
    • Ruscus aculeatus L.(Dikenli Mersin-Mercivan Otu)
    • Asphodelus aestivus Brot.(Yaz Çiris Otu-Simsir)
    • Asphodelus fistulosa L.  (Sogan Yaprakli Çiris Otu)
    • Asphodelus tenuifolius  Cav.(Küçük Çiris Otu)
    • Asphodeline lutea (L.) Reichb (Sari Yalanci Çiris Otu)
    • Asphodeline brevicaulis (Bertol.) Gay.
    • Colchicum troodi Kotschy.
    • Colchicum pusillum  Sieber.
    • Tulipa cypria  Stapf.(Kibris Lalesi)
    • Gagea peduncularis ( J. et C. Presl) Pascher.(Altin Yildiz)
    • Gagea juliae Pascher.
    • Gagea fibrosa (Desf.) J. A. et J. H. Schultes
    • Gagea chlorantha (M.Bieb.) J. A. et J. H. Schultes
    • Gagea graeca (L.) A. Terracc.
    • Allium neapolitanum Cyr.
    • Allium trifoliatum Cyr.
    • Allium cupani Rafin.
    • Allium autumnale P.H.Davis.
    • Allium paniculatum L.
    • Allium stamineum Boiss.
    • Allium ampeloprasum L.(Yalanci Pirasa-Yaz Sarmisagi)
    • Allium junceum Sm.
    • Allium rubrovittatum Boiss.et Heldr.
    • Allium curtum Boiss.et Gaill
    • Allium amethystinum Tausch
    • Allium margaritaceum Sm.
    • Allium willeanum Holmboe.
    • Allium nigrum L
    • Allium orientale Boiss.
    • Ornithogalum umbellatum L.(Semsiyemsi Tükürük Otu)
    • Urginea maritima (L.) Baker (Ada Sogani)
    • Scilla autumnalis L. (Yilan Sogani)
    • Scilla cilicica Siehe
    • Hyacinthella millingenii (Post) Feinbrun (Küçük Sümbül)
    • Bellevalia trifoliatea Kunth.(Üç Yaprakli Sümbül)
    • Bellevalia nivalis Boiss.et Kotschy.(Kar Sümbülü)
    • Muscari comosum Mill.(Perçemli Misk Sogani)
    • Muscari neglectum Ten.
    • Muscari inconstrictum Rechinger. F.
    • Muscari parviflorum Desf.
  7. Juncaceae
    • Juncus rigidus Desf.(Hasir Sazi)
    • Juncus acutus L.
    • Juncus heldreichianus Parl.
    • Juncus subulatus  Forssk.
    • Juncus bufonius L.(Kurbaga Hasir Sazi)
    • Juncus hybridus Brot.
    • Juncus capitatus Weigel.
    • Juncus fontanesii Laharpe.
    • Juncus articulatus L.
  8. Typhaceae
    • Typha domingensis Pers.(Semerci Sazi-Aksaz)
  9. Araceae
    • Arum dioscoridis Sm.(Yilan Yastigi)
    • Arum hygrophilum Boiss.
    • Arisarum vulgare Targ-Tozz.(Küçük Yilan Yastigi)
  10. Alismataceae
    • Damasonium alisma Mill.
  11. Hydrocharitaceae
    • Halophila stipulacea  Ascherson.
  12. Juncaginaceae
    • Triglochin bulbosa L.
  13. Potamogetonaceae
    • Potamogeton nodosus Poir.
    • Potamogeton perfoliatus L.
    • Potamogeton pectinatus L.
  14. Ruppiaceae
    • Ruppia maritima  L.
  15. Najadaceae
    • Najas marina L.
  16. Posidoniaceae
    • Posidonia oceanica (L.)  Del.
  17. Zannichelliaceae
    • Zannichella palustris L.
  18. Cymodocaceae
    • Cymodocea nodosa Ascherson.
  19. Cyperaceae
    • Cyperus rotundus L.(Kocadudu)
    • Cyperus longus L.(Kirkbogum)
    • Cyperus glaber L.
    • Cyperus fuscus L.
    • Cyperus involucratus Rottb.
    • Cyperus capitatus Vand.
    • Cyperus laevetigatis L.
    • Pycereus flavidus (Retz.)Koyama.
    • Fimbristylis ferruginea (L.)Vahl.
    • Eleocharis palustris (L.) Roem.et.Schult.(Adi Batakliksazi)
    • Isolepis cernua (Vahl.) Roem.et.Schult.
    • Schoenoplectus litoralis (Schrader.)Palla.
    • Bolboschoenus maritimus (L.) Palla
    • Scirpoides holoschoenus (L.) Sojak.
    • Schoenus nigricans L.
    • Carex divisa Huds.(Çayirsazi-Ayakotu)
    • Carex divulsa Stokes.
    • Carex flacca Schreb.
    • Carrex hispida Schkuhr.
    • Carex distans L.
    • Carex halleriana  Asso.
    • Carex illegitima Cesati.
  20. Poaceae
    • Briza maxima L.
    • Catapodium marinum (L.) C.E. Hubb.
    • Catapodium rigidum (L.) C.E. Hubb
    • Cuntadia maritima (L.) Richter.
    • Cuntadia dichotoma (Forrsk.) Trabut.
    • Cynosurus coloratus Ness.
    • Cynosurus elegance Desf.
    • Lamarckia aurea (L.) Moench.
    • Dactylis glomerata L.(Domuzayrigi-Parmakotu)
    • Festuca arundinacea Schreb.(Kamisimsi Yumak-Fetük-Çimotu)
    • Vulpia  fasciculata ( Forssk.) Samp.
    • Vulpia brevis Boiss. Et Kotschy.
    • Vulpia muralis ( Kunth) Ness.
    • Vulpia myuros (L.) C. C. Gmel.
    • Vulpia ciliata Link.
    • Trisetaria linearis Forssk.
    • Lolium temulentum L.(Delice)
    • Lolium multiflorum Lam.(Melezçim)
    • Lolium perenne L.(Ingilizçimi)
    • Lolium rigidum Gaun.(Sert Çim)
    • Lolium subulatum Vis.(Biz Çimi)
    • Psilurus incurvus (Gouan.) Schinz et Thell.
    • Sphenopus divaricatus (Gouan.)Reichb.
    • Poa bulbosa L.(Yumrulu Salkimotu)
    • Poa angustifolia  L.
    • Poa annua L.(Yillik Salkimotu)
    • Poa infirma Kunth.
    • Melica minuta L.(Küçük Inciotu)
    • Parapholis incurva (L.) C. E. Hubb.
    • Parapholis marginata Runemark.
    • Hainardia cylindrica (Willd.) Greuter
    • Aira elegantissima Schur.(Timsahotu)
    • Corynephorus divaricatus (Fourr.) Breistr.
    • Avena  eiantha Durieu.
    • Avena barbata Link.(Ince Yulaf)
    • Avena wiestii Steud.
    • Avena lodoviciana  Durieu.
    • Avena sterilis L.(Kisir Yulaf)
    • Avena sativa L.(Beyaz Yulaf)
    • Avellinia michelii
    • Rostraria beryhtea (Boiss.et Blanche) Holub.(Gümüsotu)
    • Rostraria cristata (L.) Tsvelev.
    • Rostraria obtusiflora (Boiss.) Holub.
    • Rostraria amblyantha (Boiss.) ined.
    • Rostraria hispida (Savi.) M.Dogan
    • Phalaris brachystachys Link.(Kanyas)
    • Phalaris canariensis L.
    • Phalaris minor Retz.
    • Phalaris paradoxa L.
    • Phalaris aquatica L.
    • Milium pedicellare (Bornm.) Meld.
    • Alopecurus myosuroides Huds.(Siçankuyrugu)
    • Phleum subulatum (Savi.) Aschers.et Graebn.
    • Agrostis stolonifera L.(Tavusotu)
    • Polypogon maritimus Willd.(Siçankuyrugu)
    • Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf.
    • Polypogon  viridis (Gouan.) Breistr.
    • Gastridium phleoides (Ness et Mey.) C. E. Hubb.(Bitsirkesi)
    • Triplachne nitens (Guss.) Link.
    • Lagurus ovatus L.(Topbas-Tavsankuyrugu)
    • Stipa barbata Desf.(Sorguçotu)
    • Stipa bromoides (L.)Doerfl.
    • Stipa capensis Thunb.
    • Oryzopsis miliacea (L.) Aschers.et Schweinf.(Pirinçotu)
    • Oryzopsis coerulescens (Desf.) Richter.
    • Bromus arversis L.
    • Bromus molliformis Lloyd.
    • Bromus diandrus Roth.
    • Bromus rigidus Roth.
    • Bromus fasciculatus Presl.
    • Bromus  intermedius Guss
    • Bromus japonicus Thunb.(Japon Bromu)
    • Bromus lanceolatus Roth.
    • Bromus madritensis  L.(Akdeniz Bromu)
    • Bromus rubens L.
    • Bromus scoparius L.
    • Bromus alopecuros Poir.
    • Bromus sterilis L.(Kisir Brom)
    • Brachypodium pinnatum (L.)P.Beauv.(Yalanci Brom)
    • Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) P.Beauv.
    • Trachynia distachya (L.)Link.
    • Elymus farctus (Viv.) Meld.(Kum Ayrigi)
    • Aegliops bicornis (Forssk.) Jaub.(Bugdayotu)
    • Aegliops comosa Sm.
    • Aegliops triuncialis L. Var. triuncialis
    • Aegliops triuncialis var. persica (Boiss.) Eig.
    • Aegiliops biuncialis Vis.
    • Aegiliops geniculata Roth.
    • Aegiliops peregrine (Hackel.) Maire et Weiller.
    • Aegiliops peregrina var. brachyathera (Boiss.) Maire et Weiller.
    • Aegiliops kotschyi Boiss.
    • Aegiliops ventricosa Tausch.
    • Triticum  durum Desf.(Sert veya Makarnalik Bugday)
    • Triticum turgidum  L.(Kaba veya Ingiliz Bugdayi)
    • Triticum aestivum  L.(Adi veya Yumusak Bugday)
    • Triticum spelta  L.(Kizil Bugday)
    • Secale cereale  L.(Çavdar)
    • Crithopsis delileana (Schult.) Roscheviecz
    • Hordeum bulbosum L.(Arpa)
    • Hordeum glaucum Steudel.
    • Hordeum leporinum Link.
    • Hordeum geniculatum All.
    • Hordeum marinum Huds.(Sahil Arpa)
    • Hordeum spontaneum Koch.
    • Hordeum vulgare L.
    • Hordeum distichon L.
    • Arundo donax L.(Kargikamisi-Masurakamisi)
    • Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin.ex Steud.(Tabansazi)
    • Dactyloctenium aegypium (L.) P.Beauv.
    • Leptochloa filiformis (Lam.) P.Beauv.
    • Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vign.-Lut.(Salkimyulaf)
    • Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.(Köpekdisi)
    • Aeluropus lagopoides (L.) Thwaites.
    • Aeluropus littoralis (Gouan.) Parl.
    • Crypsis  aculeata  (L.)  Aiton.(Bakak)
    • Crypsis factorovskyi Eig.
    • Crypsis schoenoides (L.)Lam.
    • Sporobolus virginicus (L.)Kunth.(Inceçim)
    • Brachiaria eruciformis (Sm.)Griseb.(Kolotu)
    • Urochloa panicoides  P.Beauv.
    • Digitaria sanguinalis (L.)Scop(Parmaksidari)
    • Echinochloa colona (L.)Link.(Tavukdarisi)
    • Echinochloa crus-galli (L.)P.Beauv(Darican)
    • Panicum repens L.(Kumdari)
    • Paspalum dilatatum Poir.(Adi Yalanci Dari)
    • Paspalum distichum L.(Dügümotu)
    • Stenotaphrum secundatum (Walt.) Kuntze.(Adi Cadiotu)
    • Setaria pumila (Poir.) Roem.et Schult.
    • Setaria verticillata (L.)P.Beauv.(Bogumlu Kirpidari)
    • Setaria viridis (L.)P.Beauv.(Yesil Kirpidari)
    • Setaria italica (L.)P.Beauv.(Cindari)
    • Andropogon distachyos L.(Sakalotu)
    • Hyparrhenia hirta (L.)Stapf.
    • Imperata cylindrica (L.) Raeuchel.(Gümüstüyotu)
    • Saccharum ravennae (L.)Murr.(Sekerkamisi)
    • Saccharum spontaneum L.
    • Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.(Halepdarisi-Kocadari)
  21. Selaginellaceae
    • Selaginella denticulata (L.) Link.(Yosunotu)
  22. Equisetaceae
    • Equisetum ramosissimum Desf.(Atkuyrugu)
    • Equisetum telmeteia  Ehrh.
  23. Ophioglossaceae 
    • Ophiologlossum lusitanicum L.(Yilandili-Engerekdili)
  24. Pteridaceae
    • Pteris vittata L.(Kanategrelti)
  25. Adianatanceae
    • Anogramma leptophylla
    • Cheilanthes vellea  (Aiton.) F.Mueller.(Dudakegrelti)
    • Cheilanthes pteridioides (Reichard.) C.Chr
    • Adiantum capillus-veneris L.(Venüssaçi-Karabaldir)
  26. Dennstaedtiaceae
    • Pteridim aquilinum (L.)Kuhn.(Kartalegrelti)
  27. Aspidiaceae
    • Dryopteris pallida (Bory.) Fomin.
  28. Aspleniaceae
    • Asplenium onopteris  L.(Seritli Egrelti)
    • Asplenium ceterach L.(Pulegrelti)
  29. Polypodiaceae
    • Polypodium cambricum (Çiyanotu)

Kıbrıs adası zengin floraya sahip Akdeniz bölgelerinden biridir. Kıbrıs florasına bakıldığı zaman 1738 takson içermekte ve bunların 156 taksonu endemiktir. Buna göre ülkemizin endemizm oranı % 8.97’ dir.

  • Amaranthaceae
  • Bosea cypria Boiss. ex Hook.f
  • Amaryllidaceae
  • Allium autumnale P.H.Davis
  • Allium cupani subsp. cyprium Meikle
  • Allium cyprium Brullo, Pavone & Salmeri
  • Allium exaltatum (Meikle) Brullo, Pavone, Salmeri & Venora
  • Allium lefkarense Brullo, Pavone & Salmeri
  • Allium marathasicum Brullo, Pavone & Salmeri
  • Allium willeanum Holmboe
  • Apiaceae
  • Dichoropetalum kyriakae (Hadjik.&Alziar) Hand & Hadjik.
  • Bupleurum sintenisii Asch. & Urb. ex Huter
  • Ferulago cypria H. Wolff
  • Pimpinella cypria Boiss.
  • Araceae
  • Arum cylindraceum subsp. pitsyllianum Hadjik., Hand & G.Mans
  • Arum sintenisii (Engl.) P.C.Boyce
  • Araliaceae
  • Hedera pastuchovii subsp. cypria (McAll.) Hand
  • Asparagaceae
  • Ornithogalum chionophilum Holmboe
  • Ornithogalum pedicellare Boiss. & Kotschy
  • Scilla lochiae (Meikle) Speta
  • Scilla morrisii Meikle
  • Asteraceae
  • Anthemis plutonia Meikle
  • Anthemis tricolor Boiss.
  • Carlina pygmaea (Post) Holmboe
  • Centaurea akamantis T.Georgiadis & Hadjik.
  • Centaurea calcitrapa subsp. angusticeps (H.Lindb.) Meikle
  • Centaurea cyprensis (Holub) T.Georgiadis
  • Cynara makrisii Hand & Hadjik.
  • Lactuca cyprica (Rech.f.) N.Kilian & Greuter
  • Lactuca tetrantha B.L.Burtt & P.H.Davis
  • Onopordum cyprium Eig
  • Ptilostemon chamaepeuce subsp. cyprius (Greuter) Chrtek & B.Slavík
  • Scorzonera troodea Boiss.
  • Senecio glaucus subsp. cyprius Meikle
  • Taraxacum aphrogenes Meikle
  • Taraxacum holmboei H.Lindb.
  • Boraginaceae
  • Cynoglossum troodii H.Lindb.
  • Onosma caespitosa Kotschy
  • Onosma fruticosa Sibth & Sm.
  • Onosma troodi Kotschy
  • Brassicaceae
  • Alyssum akamasicum Burtt
  • Alyssum chondrogynum Burtt
  • Alyssum troodi Boiss.
  • Arabis cypria Holmboe
  • Arabis kennedyae Meikle
  • Arabis purpurea Sm.
  • Biscutella didyma subsp. dunensis Chrtek & B. Slavík
  • Brassica hilarionis Post
  • Erysimum kykkoticum Hadjik. & Alziar
  • Maresia nana var. glabra (Meikle) Christodoulou & Hand
  • Microthlaspi natolicum Boiss. var. pentadactylonis F.K.Meyer
  • Noccaea cypria (Bornm.) F.K. Mey.
  • Campanulaceae
  • Campanula veneris Carlstrom
  • Solenopsis antiphonitis Hadjik. & Hand
  • Caprifoliaceae
  • Pterocephalus multiflorus Poech subsp. multiflorus
  • Pterocephalus multiflorus subsp. obtusifolius Holmboe
  • Caryophyllaceae
  • Arenaria rhodia subsp. cypria (Holmboe) McNeill
  • Dianthus cyprius A.K.Jacks. & Turrill
  • Dianthus strictus subsp. troodi (Post) Greuter & Burdet
  • Minuartia subtilis subsp. filicaulis (H.Lindb) McNeill
  • Minuartia sintenisii (H.Lindb.) Rech.f.
  • Petrorhagia kennedyae (A.K.Jacks. & Turrill) P.W. Ball & Heywood
  • Saponaria cypria Boiss.
  • Silene fraudatrix Meikle
  • Silene galataea Boiss.
  • Silene gemmata Meikle
  • Silene laevigata Sm.
  • Cistaceae
  • Helianthemum obtusifolium Dunal
  • Helianthemum salicifolium Mill. var. glabrum Meikle
  • Convolvulaceae
  • Convolvulus cyprius Boiss.
  • Crassulaceae
  • Rosularia pallidiflora (Holmboe) Meikle
  • Sedum cyprium A.K.Jacks. & Turrill
  • Sedum lampusae Boiss.
  • Sedum microstachyum (Kotschy) Boiss.
  • Sedum eriocarpum subsp. porphyreum (Kotschy) ‘t Hart
  • Cyperaceae
  • Carex cyprica A.M. Molina, Acedo & Llamas
  • Carex troodi Turrill
  • Cyperus cyprius Post
  • Dipsacaceae
  • Scabiosa cyprica Post
  • Euphorbiaceae
  • Euphorbia cassia subsp. rigoi (Boiss. ex Freyn) Holmboe
  • Euphorbia veneris M.S.Khan
  • Fabaceae
  • Astragalus cyprius Boiss.
  • Astragalus echinus var. chionistrae H. Lindb.
  • Astragalus macrocarpus subsp. lefkarensis Meikle & Kirchhoff
  • Astragalus suberosus var. hartmannii (Holmboe) Meikle
  • Genista fasselata subsp. crudelis (Meikle) Chrtek & B. Slavík
  • Hedysarum cyprium Boiss.
  • Lathyrus blepharicarpos Boiss. var. cyprius Meikle
  • Onobrychis venosa Desv.
  • Trifolium campestre var. paphium (Meikle) Zohary
  • Fagaceae
  • Quercus alnifolia Poech
  • Hypericaceae
  • Hypericum repens Duby ex Nyman
  • Iridaceae
  • Crocus cyprius Boiss. & Kotschy
  • Crocus hartmannianus Holmboe
  • Crocus veneris Tapp. ex Poech
  • Gladiolus triphyllus (Sm.) Ker Gawl.
  • Lamiaceae
  • Ballota integrifolia Benth.
  • Acinos exiguus (Sm.) Meikle
  • Acinos troodi (Post) Leblebici subsp. troodi
  • Mentha longifolia subsp. cyprica (Heinr. Braun) Harley
  • Micromeria chionistrae Meikle
  • Nepeta italica subsp. troodi (Holmboe) A.L.Budantsev
  • Origanum cordifolium (Montbret & Aucher ex Benth.) Vogel
  • Origanum majorana L. var. majorana Willd.
  • Origanum majorana L. var. tenuifolium Weston
  • Origanum syriacum L.var. bevanii (Holmes) Ietswaart
  • Phlomis brevibracteata Turrill
  • Phlomis cypria Post subsp. cypria
  • Phlomis cypria subsp. occidentalis (Meikle) Hand
  • Salvia veneris Hedge
  • Salvia willeana (Holmboe) Hedge
  • Scutellaria cypria Rech.f. subsp. cypria
  • Scutellaria cypria subsp. elatior (Meikle) Hand
  • Scutellaria sibthorpii (Benth.) Halácsy
  • Sideritis cypria Post
  • Teucrium cyprium Boiss.
  • Teucrium divaricatum subsp. canescens (Celak.) Holmboe
  • Teucrium karpasiticum Hadjik. & Hand
  • Teucrium kyreniae (P.H.Davis) Hadjik. & Hand
  • Teucrium micropodioides Rouy
  • Teucrium salaminium Hadjik. & Hand
  • Thymus integer Griseb.
  • Liliaceae
  • Tulipa cypria Stapf ex Turrill
  • Lythraceae
  • Lythrum hyssopifolia var. cyprium Hadjik. & Hand
  • Orchidaceae
  • Epipactis troodi H.Lindb.
  • Ophrys argolica subsp. elegans (Renz) E. Nelson
  • Ophrys kotschyi H.Fleischm. & Soó
  • Ophrys alasiatica Kreutz, Segers & H.Walraven
  • Orchis troodi (Renz) P.Delforge
  • Orobanchaceae
  • Orobanche cypria Reut.
  • Orobanche zosimi (M. J. Y. Foley) Domina
  • Papaveraceae
  • Corydalis rutifolia (Sm.) DC.
  • Papaver meiklei (Kadereit) M.V.Agab
  • Papaver cyprium (Chrtek & Slavík) M.V.Agab, Christodoulou & Hand
  • Papaver paphium M.V.Agab, Christodoulou & Hand
  • Pinaceae
  • Cedrus brevifolia (Hook.f.) Elwes & A.Henry
  • Plumbaginaceae
  • Limonium albidum  (Guss.) Pignatti var.cyprium Meikle
  • Limonium cyprium (Meikle) Hand & Buttler
  • Limonium mucronulatum (H.Lindb) Greuter & Burdet
  • Poaceae
  • Agrostis cypricola H.Lindb.
  • Arrhenatherum album subsp. cypricola H. Scholz
  • Brachypodium firmifolium H.Lindb
  • Bromus bidentatus Holmstr. & H. Scholz
  • Crypsis hadjikyriakou Raus & H.Scholz
  • Lindbergella sintenisii (H.Lindb.) Bor
  • Primulaceae
  • Cyclamen cyprium Kotschy
  • Ranunculaceae
  • Delphinium caseyi B.L.Burtt
  • Ranunculus cadmicus subsp. cyprius (Boiss.) Vierh.
  • Ranunculus kykkoensis Meikle
  • Ranunculus millefoliatus subsp. leptaleus (DC.) Meikle
  • Rosaceae
  • Rosa micrantha subsp. chionistrae H.Reichert & Hand
  • Rubiaceae
  • Asperula cypria Ehrend.
  • Rubia laurae (Holmboe) Airy Shaw
  • Valantia hispida var. eburnea (Brullo) Hand
  • Scrophulariaceae
  • Odontites linkii subsp. cyprius (Boiss.) Bolliger
  • Urticaceae
  • Urtica dioica subsp. cypria H.Lindb
  • Valerianaceae
  • Centranthus calcitrapa subsp. orbiculatus (Sm.) Meikle

Kaynaklar

  1. Meikle R. D., 1977. Flora of Cyprus, vol. 1. London: Bentham-Moxon Trust, Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew.
  2. Meikle R. D., 1985. Flora of Cyprus, vol. 2. London: Bentham-Moxon Trust, Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew.
  3. Snogerup, S. 1985. The Mediterranean islands. In: Plant Conservation in the Mediterranean. Ed. C. Gómez-Campo. Dr W. Junk Publishers.
  4. Tsintides T. C., Christodoulou C. S., Delipetrou P. & Georghiou K. (ed.), 2007. The Red Data Book of the flora of Cyprus. Lefkosia: Cyprus Forestry Association.
  5. Hand R. (ed.) 2000: Contributions to the flora of Cyprus I. Willdenowia 30: 53 – 65.
  6. Hand R. (ed.) 2001, 2009, 2011: Supplementary notes to the flora of Cyprus II, VI, VII. Willdenowia 31: 383 – 409, 39: 301 – 325, 41: 341 – 355.
  7. Brullo S., Pavone P. & Salmeri C., 1993. Three new species of Allium (Alliaceae) from Cyprus. Candollea 48: 279 – 290.
  8. Hadjikyriakou G., Hand R. & Mansion G., 2011. Arum cylindraceum subsp. pitsyllianum (Araceae), a New Taxon from Cyprus. Novon 21: 431 – 436.
  9. Hand R. & Hadjikyriakou G., 2009. Cynara makrisii (Asteraceae, Cardueae), a new artichoke species in Cyprus. Willdenowia 39: 77 – 81.
  10. Hadjikyriakou G. & Hand R., 2011. Teucrium salaminium Hadjik. & Hand (Lamiaceae, Teucrium sect. Polium), a new species from Cyprus. Candollea 66: 341 – 351.

The Plant List (2010). Version 1. Published on Interned: http://www.theplantlist.org

Kuzey Kıbrıs Endemik Bitkilerinin Listesi

  • Delphinium caseyi B.L.Burtt
  • Brassica hilarionis Post
  • Arabis cypria Holmboe
  • Dianthus cyprius A.K. Jackson et Turrill
  • Silene fraudatrix Meikle
  • Hedysarum cyprium Boiss.
  • Rosularia cypria (Holmboe) Meikle
  • Rosularia pallidiflora (Holmboe) Meikle
  • Sedum lampusae (Kotschy) Boiss.
  • Pimpinella cypria Boiss.
  • Ferulago cypria H. Wolf
  • Limonium albidum (Guss.) Pignatti var. cyprium Meikle
  • Onosma caespitosum Kotschy
  • Origanum syriacum L. var. bevanii (Holmes) Ietswaart
  • Salvia veneris Hedge
  • Sideritis cypria Post
  • Phlomis cypria Post var. cypria
  • Scutellaria sibthorpii (Benth.) Hal.
  • Teucrium cyprium Boiss. subsp. kyreniae P.H.Davis

  • 4040PINACEAE
    • Pinus brutia
    • Pinus pinea
  • CUPRESSACEAE
    • Juniperus phoenicea
    • Tetraclinis articulata
  • BRASSICACEAE-CRUCIFERAE
    • Brassica hilarionis
    • Sinapis alba
    • Arabis cypria
    • Matthiola longipetala
    • Raphanus sativus
    • Raphanus raphanistrum
    • Lepidium sativum
  • CAPPARACEAE
    • Capparis spinosa
  • RESEDACEAE
    • Reseda lutea
  • CISTACEAE
    • Cistus parviflorus
    • Cistus creticus
    • Erica sicula
  • FRANKENIACEAE
    • Frankenia sp.
  • CARYOPHYLLACEAE
    • Dianthus cyprius
    • Kohlrauschia velutina
    • Silene nocturna
    • Silene tridentata
    • Silene gigantea
  • ILLECEBRACEAE
    • Paronychia argentea
  • MELIACEAE
    • Melia azeradach
  • RHAMNACEAE
    • Ziziphus lotus
  • SAPINDACEAE
    • Dodonaea viscosa
  • ANACARDIACEAE
    • Pistacia terebinthus
    • Sichinus molle
    • Pistacia vera
  • FABACEAE-LEGUMINOSAE
    • Ononis diffusa
    • Ononis serrata
    • Lotus peregrinus
    • Lathyrus aphaca
    • Prosopis farcta
    • Astragalus sp.
    • Astragalus pelucuris
    • Medicago sp.
    • Pisum sativum
    • Cicer arientinum
    • Ceratonia siliqua
  • ROSACEAE
    • Rubus sancta
    • Poterium verrucosum
    • Crataegus azarolus
    • Eriobotrya japonica
  • CRASSULACEAE
    • Sedum sediforme
  • CUCURBITACEAE
    • Citrulllus colocynthis
    • Ecballium elaterium
  • AIZOACEAE
    • Mesembryanthemum cristalium
  • APİACEAE-UMBELLIFERAE
    • Eryngium maritimum
    • Torilis arvensis
    • Bupleurum lancifolium
    • Bupleurum semicompositum
    • Ferula communis
    • Foeniculum vulgare
    • Petroselinum crispum
  • RUBIACEAE
    • Asperula cypria
  • DIPSACACEAE
    • Pterocephalus multiflorus
  • ASTERACEAE-COMPOSITAE
    • Filago pyramidata
    • Inula crithmoides
    • Dittrichia (Inula) viscosa
    • Achillea cretica
    • Calendula arvensis
    • Echinops spinosissimus
    • Hyoseris scabra
    • Atractylis cancellata
    • Conyza bonariensis
    • Xanthium strumarium
    • Chrysanthemum coronarium
    • Helicrysum conglabatum
    • Pallenis spinosa
    • Rhagadiolus stellatus
    • Pulicaria dysenterica
    • Xanthium spinosum
    • Onopordum cyprium
    • Cardopatium corymbosum
    • Notobasis syriacus
    • Centaurea hyalolepis
    • Scolymus hispanicus
    • Cynara scolymus
  • PLUMBAGINACEAE
    • Limonium sinuatum
    • Limonium meyeri
    • Limonium albidum
    • Limonium virgatum
  • PRIMULACEAE
    • Anagallis arvensis
  • BORAGINACEAE
    • Heliotropium hirsutissimum
  • CONVOLVULACEAE
    • Convolvulus althaeoides
    • Convolvulus arvensis
  • MALVACEAE
    • Malva sylvestris
  • MYRTACEAE
    • Myrtus communis
  • SOLANACEAE
    • Solanum nigrum
  • SCROPHULARIACEAE
    • Atirrhinum majus
    • Misopates orontium
    • Linaria chalepensis
    • Picris altissima
    • Verbascum sinuatum
  • PEDALIACEAE
    • Sesamun indicum
  • VERBENACEAE
    • Vitex agnus –castus
    • Lantara camara
    • Phylla filiformis
  • LAMİACEAE-LABİATAE
    • Thymus capitatus
    • Micromeria myrtifolia
    • Scutellaria sibthorpii
    • Teucrium creticum
    • Teucrium micropodioides
    • Origanum majorona
    • Salvia viridis
    • Mentha spicata
  • PLANTAGINACEAE
    • Plantago coronopus
  • CHENOPODIACEAE
    • Suaeda vera
  • POLYGONACEAE
    • Emex spinosa
    • Rumex dentatus
    • Rumex pulcher
    • Rumex cyprius
    • Rumex bucephalophorus
    • Polygonum aviculare
  • EUPHORBIACEAE
    • Euphorbia peplis
    • Euphorbia paralias
    • Andrachne telephiodes
    • Euphorbia valerianifolia
    • Ricinus communis
  • LILIACEAE
    • Allium autumnale
    • Asparagus stipularis
    • Allium willeanum
    • Urgenia maritima
    • Asphodelus aestivus
    • Allium ampleoprasum
    • Gladiolus italicus
  • CYPERACEAE
    • Cyperus capitatus
  • POACEAE-GRAMINEAE
    • Oryzopsis miliaceae
    • Phragmites australis
    • Triticum aestivum
  • ARECACEAE
    • Washington filifera
  • URTİCACEAE
    • Urtica pilulifera